Donors

THE NORTH SCOTT EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION WOULD LIKE TO THANK THESE INDIVIDUALS, BUSINESSES, AND ORGANIZATIONS WHO HAVE MADE CONTRIBUTIONS

Evelyn Schlunson
Scott and Laura Stevens
Sandra Dose
Michael Michilides
Community Foundation of the Great River Bend
North Scott Independent Insurance Agents
Jack and Carmen Darland
Jerry and Diana Vollbeer
Robert and Patricia Hendrickson
Margo Underwood
Jerry and Ann Mohr
Paul Mohr
Sandra Laughlin
Sandra Stevens
North Scott School District
Lonny and Diane Sievers
Chris and Rhonda Porter
Porter Insurance
Tara Thirtyacre Schulz
Bernice Claeys
North Scott Wrestling Club
Ken and Lori Moreland
Tom and Lois Murdoch
Jim and Linda Tank
Elaine Oles
Countryside Community Theatre
Paul Meyer Chemicals
Helen Peters
Deirdre Cox Baker
Cal Werner
Class of 1966
John Deere Classic
Cyndie & Russ Schmeiser
Ken Kinsey Family
Classes of 1959-1964
Mondell Beach
Arthur Rosenquist
Deb Shannon
Barbara Fleener
Harry & Gay Hoyt
Rich & Dee James
Parish & Linda Wood
Nancy Thompson
Elizabeth Corridan
Mary Iva Gitten Knouse Grant
Butch & Joan Richlen
Richard & Janice Welsh
Jack & Carol Albrecht
Lorraine Burke
Marjorie Magers
“Stars”
Steven & Debra Bauer
Jerome Didier
Al & Jeri Moore
Valley Bank
Daniel & Patricia Toomey
Ken & Annette Tank
Hewlett-Packard Co.
Les & Lisa Schnekloth
Ruth Ann Greve
Carrie & Randy Moulton
Glen Naber
Dawn Richlen
Clarence Richlen
Kendel Richlen
Brady Richlen
Kirk Richlen
Jim Schneider
Don & Patricia Sierk
Troy & Jill Vollbeer
Scott & Kris Vollbeer
Bill & Lorna Lillis
Judy Hovey
Gary & Vickie Olson
Gary & Barb Huff
Happy Bookers
Doug & Marcia Robertson
Tony & Mary Williams
Tom & Robin Olson
Lloyd & Miela Claussen
Barb Thede
Rex & Sue Grove
Jani Schultz
Bill & Linda Tubbs
Mary Graap Family
Ruth McGinnis
Scott & Julie Daniels
Deb Spengler
Danielle & Chad Hopkins
Cheryl & Brad Smith
Priscilla & Mark Hull
Dana & Faye Waterman
George & Susan Rekkas
Randy & Pat Siemsen
Viola Rock
Janet Graaff
Marty & Trish O’Boyle
Alan Shaw
Lee & Jen Hamann
Suzanne & Bob Benson
Rob & Pam White
Roger & Sarah Mohr
Dale & Kathy Durant
Lois Keppy
Brent & Diane Pumphrey
Diane Stensrud
Northwest Davenport Turners Aux.
Scott & Jeanne Sherwood
Betty Carlson
Mary & John Aitken
Janna & John Rice
Terry & Joe Longval
Don & Jo Gray
Nancy Cech
Bill & Linda Bywater
Dean & Rhonda Siem
Dwight & Debbie Brockhouse
Charles & Connie Funk
Charles & Sheryl Skaugstad
Echo Rubekah Lodge
Walter Metzger
Susie & Larry Judd
Dave & Betty Birney
Elaine Schultz
Debra Anderson Family
Teresa Bergthoid
Donna Darnall
Phyllis Hamann
Warren & Elaine Fick
Midwest One Bank, Charles Funk
John & Mary Ann Colloton
Prudence Murphy
Madeline Sullivan
Gerald Meis
Betty O’Brian
Bonnie & Philip Carlson
Steve & Sue Wolken
Ann Doyle
Daniel Collins
Ed & Ethel Barker
Dennis & Teresa Haas
James & Nancy Glawe
Verla Wadhams
Rich & Mary Hemphill
Chris & Deloris Blake
Larry & Rita Linnenbrink
Howard & Carol Venden
Ken Klindt
Myron & Carolyn Scheibe
Kim & Jennifer Hildebrand
William & Kathryn Erps
Wayne & Kay Wagner
Rhonda & Randy Brockhouse
Amhof Trucking
Terry Sherer
Marie Weishar

Tribute Gifts

Gifts given in honor of: Arline Darland, North Scott Science Faculty

Memorial Gifts

Gifts given in memory of: Charlotte Mohr, Bessie Sierk, Dennis Shannon, Dr. Tim Dose, Tina Van De Wiele, Brett Miller, Makenzie Tank, Dr. Ray Oles, Jean Mohr Bennett, Dr. Robert Stevens, Blake Sievers, Mike Richlen, Peggy Schneckloth-Darland, Jeremy Moreland, Jeff Mitchell, Ambrose Kearney, John Peeters, Tim Kane, Linda Hegen, Myrtle & Roy Keppy, Ken Keppy, “Happy” Schlunsen, Robert Carter, Charles Briegel, Ned Mohr, Carolyn Logan, Edna Freeman, Edith Gertz